"The flag should never be displayed with the union down, except as a signal of dire distress in instances of extreme danger to life or property" --from the United States Flag Code, Title 4, Chapter 1, Section 8(a)

saveourcountry

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.